U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Washington, DC
A 26-year-old female asked:

Chest pain 2day, left side into shoulder, seems to appear when i get up and walk. diarrhea w/possible blood for 2 days b4 today, now just mucus after brbpr last night. can this wait for appt 2morrow?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
NO: Any chest pain radiating into your left arm or shoulder should be evaluated immediately. Gi symtoms also require evaluation: go to the er now.
Dr. Camille Pearte
Cardiology 24 years experience
Do not wait: All of those symptoms could be indications of serious problems. You should be seen by a doctor right away. Emergency rooms are open 24 hours.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 24, 2014

Disclaimer:
