A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

severe migraine upper abdominal pain chest pain really nauseous very sensitive to light sound noise what should i do immediate response asap?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
18 years experience Urgent Care
Er: Call 911.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016
1
1 thank
Dr. Priyanka Chaudhry
10 years experience Neurology
Multiple : These are a lot of symptoms and don't correlate clearly, unless you took a triptan which sometimes can cause transient chest pain. Nausea and light sensitivity are generally part of migraine. Seek immediate medical attention.
Answered on Apr 21, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Joseph Eastern
43 years experience Dermatology
Cold or flu: A viral illness (cold or flu) could cause all of those symptoms, but your boyfriend should see his doctor for a precise diagnosis and treatment.
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Behram Dalal
30 years experience Dentistry
Hopefully: You have seen a physician and had some diagnostic tests, lab work, scans, etc. If not please do so asap. Hope this helps.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Patrick Connerly
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Not the cysts: I assume that you are describing ovarian cysts. The cluster of symptoms are not due to your ovarian cysts.
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Matt Wachsman
35 years experience Internal Medicine
Migraines have h/a: while I cannot say in your particular case, throwing up hasn't helped any of my patients. You'll probalby get several other answers saying about the m ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month