A 46-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

aching pain lower left side of belly button feel bloated and nauseous and major headache should i go in to er?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Enrique Molina
34 years experience Gastroenterology
Yes: If pain in abdomen severe, and you feel very nauseous you should get checked out. It could be as simple as a viral gastroenteritis, but as severe as a developing bowel obstruction. It all depends on your past medical and surgical history, and your physical exam findings.
Answered on Apr 20, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Bernard Seif
39 years experience Clinical Psychology
Chicken & Egg: Physical problems of any kind can trigger reactive depression. Please visit your doctor and address the headache and stomach issues. See mental heal ... Read More
A 37-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Goldman
54 years experience Rheumatology
Uncertain: You will need an evaluation. The pulse could be from the aorta. You have too many symptoms and this is waht your physican will evaluate this
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Olav Jaren
18 years experience Neurology
Abdominal pain or ?: This could be many things, and it is hard to determine the cause without hearing more about it and doing an exam, and exam where someone sees where it ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Joel See
Dr. Joel See answered
18 years experience Pain Management
Needs more testing: First, get a pregnancy test. Of the symptoms you list, the abdominal pain is the most significant. Need to check if that is really abdomen or pelvis, ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month