A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

what are the chances of pregnancy if penis slightly touches vagina having precum followed by fingering on 5th day of periods and after taking pill?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Asked and Answered: None.
Answered on Apr 8, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
NO: If you have normal period you are not pregnant
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
VeryVerySmallChance: Pre Cum do contain some sperms and if it came in contact with the vaginal opening there is a remote possibility.But if it was above and away from the ... Read More
A 40-year-old male asked:
Dr. Tarek Naguib
39 years experience Nephrology and Dialysis
Not high!: Precum could cause pregnancy. However, the term touched vagina sounds like from outside or superficial. This makes chances of pregnancy low. If precum ... Read More
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Edgar Mendizabal
54 years experience Internal Medicine
Pregnancy unliklely: So do not worry.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month