A 16-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

had protected sex with pull out a week ago. most likely on fertile days. pain in ovary area, and pooping/peeing a lot. are these signs of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Samuel Burchfield
26 years experience Family Medicine
Rarely: Pregnancy should be ruled out first! these symptoms may be more associated with a vaginitis ( infectious or contact sensitivity ), ovarian cyst, and/or UTI
Answered on Jul 28, 2017
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Sperm Needed: To make a baby there must be sperm left in the vagina. By your question you cannot possibly be pregnant given there was a condom on the penis and no e ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Sisselman
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Maybe: Those symptoms u mention can be signs of pregnancy or a hundred other things. But a pregnancy test may help u determine if ur pregnant or not.
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rebecca Gliksman
37 years experience Internal Medicine
Bloodystool/red urin: Go to ER today,May have a platelet issue and represents bleeding. if on coumadin (warfarin) the INR may be too high . Do not take any motrin like pro ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michelle Jones singer
37 years experience Gynecology
Probably not: It can take up to 18 months after your last depoprovera injection before your periods return to a normal cycle. During that time you can skip periods, ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month