A 31-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

is it ok to take urelle for long periods of time? are there any consequences?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Samuel Burchfield
26 years experience Family Medicine
Conditional yes: Urelle is a salicylate compound and can have the same side effects as taking Aspirin or nsaids can. This is a prescription medication and you should be followed by your doctor. Let him/her aware of your concerns.
Answered on Jun 24, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Amy Bruner
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Use condoms: Starting your new pill on any day of your cycle, other than the very first day of bleeding, means that you won't be protected for at least a few weeks ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Grant Brenner
23 years experience Psychiatry
Liver mainly: Suboxone can cause liver toxicity. You should have that monitored. There are unsubstantiated reports of other problems e.g. neurological, but there ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Claudette Anderson
Specializes in Gynecology
Change the present : Ones,if you this problem persists ,then you need to be evaluated for abnormal bleeding.
1
1 thank
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Klaus d Lessnau
35 years experience Pulmonary Critical Care
Yes: But only with the knowledge and supervision of a doc who is comfortable with the medication. Very important.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month