A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

+homo centro pat 1:160 TSH 8.23 mpv, alym% l aneu% h recent +rnp 1.9 aldolase h- chest pain sob hoarsness headache spots/bl vision arm/leg pain?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience in Pathology
Please forgive me: This is a welter of information that no one here can do anything with. The ANA pattern and ribonucleoprotein do not necessarily indicate disease. How high the labs are is as important as what they are. Mpv almos tnever means anything. Chest pain and shortness of breath are best assessed on the physical exam and history. Your best move is a workup by a physician you trust ; can communicate with.
Answered on Nov 27, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
Multiple symptoms: Time for a comprehensive examination to include blood and urine testing. Your symptoms cannot be diagnosed on this site. Please call your physician fo ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Ajluni
34 years experience in Cardiology
See doctor: Hard to say what this is as yet although such symptoms do require further investigation. Htn in 17 yo should be investigated to rule out secondary ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
No help online: Kindly go to urgent care or ER, good luck
A 42-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience in Pediatrics
Time to see a doctor: Shortness of breath, especially during activities, means he should talk with his doctor right away or go to the ER. In adults, shortness of breath ca ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month