A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Is pregnancy possible when the penis gets rubbed only outside my vagina without any ejaculation, penetration & i just finished my period 3 days ago?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Edward Sierra
34 years experience in Emergency Medicine
Yes: When the male is aroused his penis releases a clear fluid. This fluid contains sperm. Sperm are determined swimmers and it is possible that one will reach its goal!
Answered on Mar 27, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lynne Weixel
35 years experience in Clinical Psychology
Not likely, but: Not impossible. If you are both fertile and did not have protection it can happen. Again, the timing is not the most likely, the activity is not eithe ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Greg Hinson
26 years experience in Family Medicine
Very unlikely...: The timing, just after your period, makes it unlikely that even if any sperm were introduced you would get pregnant. But, it's time to start think ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Munshower
29 years experience in Family Medicine
Pre-ejaculate: Most likely, this activity would not cause a pregnancy, but, there is the chance that the fluid that comes out before you actually ejaculate (a pre-e ... Read More
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Asked and Answered: Your question has already been accurately and graciously answered for free.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month