A 38-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Ok can some one look at the pic i took of my mouth and tell me if it is thrush . I raised my mouth out with apple cider vinegar?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience in Infectious Disease
See a doctor: No images were downloaded or made available with this question. Public answers on healthtap are not intended for individual diagnoses.
Answered on Mar 27, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 60-year-old member asked:
Dr. Harris Cohen
20 years experience in Family Medicine
Thrush: Thrush often responds to anti-thrush medications (nystatin suspension or Mycelex (clotrimazole) troches) -- see your physician.
3
3 thanks
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Anifat Balogun
28 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
PIH v. hematoma: I am not certain about the timing of this. I recommend you see you primary doctor, ENT specialist or dermatologist to examine this area. After the exa ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience in Pathology
Surgical removal: The mole did not go away despite apparent change in color. Please see your doctor to have the mole removed and the tissue examined by a pathologist.
A 45-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Koriwchak
32 years experience in ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Not sure...: I have had some patients suggest that but i know of nothing to suggest that it is true.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month