U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Sweden
A 33-year-old male asked:

if an ultrasound of heart looks good, are there any reason you should do an mri scan of heart?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Not your Heart: You do not have heart trouble. You are 21 years old. Chest pain and high pulse in this situation means you are not dealing well or carrying your stress well. Your chest muscles are tight and your breaths are shallow. This is not a heart problem. It is a stress and fatigue problem. Any good physician would be working with you on managing the day to day stress better.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 21, 2014

Disclaimer:
