A 20-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i take hairfininty vitamins with prozac (fluoxetine) and lutera ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Shariq Refai
12 years experience Psychiatry
No interaction.: There is no known interaction.
Answered on Apr 9, 2016

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
You can try.: You can if you do not have gastrointestinal side effects with Prozac. It may cause mild nausea. Why are you taking both Prozac and Lexapro (escitalopr ... Read More
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kaushal Kulkarni
13 years experience Ophthalmology
Yes: It is generally safe to take bilberry, but keep in mind there is no evidence that bilberry will improve your eyesight.
2
2 thanks
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Lynne Weixel
35 years experience Clinical Psychology
Discuss w/ providers: Both your mental health and OBGYN doctors need to weigh in on this and help you have the best care. You need to get them both onboard - they'll respec ... Read More
A 15-year-old female asked:
Dr. Terry Brenneman
44 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Otc vitamins will not interfere with those medicines.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month