U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Franklinton, LA
A 47-year-old female asked:

should cipro (ciprofloxacin) be taken 2x500x15 if causing significant pain? azithromycin 250x20 not effective. rifampin other non allergy option. could 10 days work?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Diagnosis?: First, we do not have any clue as to what you are treating. Second, this forum does not offer treatment or any kind of product endorsement.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 28, 2015

Disclaimer:
