U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
South Africa
A 30-year-old female asked:

I started fertomid 25mg little watery sticky discharge and lot of pain in lower abdomen temperature high should i ovulate or not please help me ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Timothy Raichle
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Probably did: Given that you are on ovulation induction medications, have noticed a change in cervical mucous and have a change in bbt, then the chances are that you have already ovulated. You would benefit from using an ovulation predictor kit instead of BBT charting.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
