U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Palm City, FL
A 20-year-old female asked:

ttc daily lmp feb. 18 next mar. 20 ~ 15 & 14 days before next perio spotting with mild cramping, bloating, exhausted, and swollen breast. pregnancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lisa Rankin
ADHD and Autism 25 years experience
Possibly : If you have a consistent cycle the timing of symptoms falls around ovulation. Some women will have similar symptoms due to ovulation that last a day or two. If you do not usually have symptoms at this time it could reflect pregnancy. If you are a few days late for your cycle confirm with otc pregnancy test first thing in am. If neg but still no cycle wait a week. Good luck!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jan 10, 2015

Disclaimer:
