A 21-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

if symptoms are due to some kind of nerve problem that's not auto immune condition, can it be corrected with healthy eating/sleeping habits?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Charles Cattano
38 years experience Gastroenterology
You mean stress?: What symptoms do you experience? You haven't given us enough information to guess if your problem is diet-responsive or will improve with restorative sleep--.
Answered on Feb 9, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Raju Indukuri
44 years experience Psychiatry
Yes.: Auto immune disorders are not a contra indication for using vyvanse (lisdexamfetamine).
A female asked:
Dr. James Seward
21 years experience Dermatology
Hard : Hard to tell without a clinical examination, but read more about melasma and see a picture and treatment options at the link below. Also, there is in ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
No : Flexeril is brand name of generic Cyclobenzaprin.It is a muscle relaxant and and can help with musculoskeletal pain by relaxing the muscle.The usual d ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jose Prieto-hernandez
35 years experience Infectious Disease
Above 10 Okay: You are immune to HBV ! So no use in worrying! Check for HCV and HAV ! There is vaccine for HAV but not for HCV! HCV is now treatable! Check for HIV ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month