A 30-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i have gonorrhea. why do my joints ache?

1 doctor answer
Dr. DAVID AMOS
50 years experience Family Medicine
GC: Youmay already have septic joint or septic arthritis.
Answered on Jul 9, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 50-year-old male asked:
Dr. Yelena Kipervas
22 years experience Family Medicine
Sorry. : Possible, within one month or around 2 max.
A male asked:
Dr. Bob Ourian
25 years experience Dermatology
Cold sore: A cold sore is the same as an oral herpes infection. They're generally benign and resolve within 8-14 days. A cold sore is infectious and can be trans ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Could be a viral : infection as well, such as herpes, you need to have it checked to be sure. Some other sexually transmitted infections could also be source of a lesion ... Read More
A 51-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Zisow
46 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
With treatment yes: Oral sex can lead to throat gonorrhea. You must get treated. See your gyn or STI clinic asap.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month