A 24-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

me n my gf have sex yesterday, my penis don't get liked in her hymen and hymen is nt get brake. so it is chances of pregnancy? repls

1 doctor answer
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Chance is yes: There is risk of pregnancy if any ejaculated semen entered her vagina whether her hymen remains intact or not. Chances r fairly good that gf won't get pregnant, but certainly there is chance that she will.
Answered on Feb 5, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
22 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
About zero : The chances are about zero. Why take these chances? Use birth control or condoms.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ryan Phasouk
18 years experience Family Medicine
Anything is possible: But your scenario seems unlikely given there was no intercourse.
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old male asked:
Dr. Scott Musinski
35 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes, : Yes, accidents happen particularly with any withdrawal methods. This is because sperm often are present in the pre-ejaculate fluid. Your current birth ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Thomas Graber
46 years experience Emergency Medicine
Need more info: I can't be sure of the exact details of your sexual experience with your boyfriend but there can be some leak of sperm prior to ejaculation. If his p ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month