A 37-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is clitoral pain & discharge symptoms of genital herpes?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
Herpes simplex: This is possible, but without the ability to examine you there is no way in which to be sure.
Answered on Apr 11, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
Very unlikely: Initial genital herpes can cause inguinal node inflammation, but rarely a single node. Almost always bilateral and preceded by obvious genital lesions ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kevin Olson
33 years experience Family Medicine
Exam: It is important for you to go see your primary care physician or OB GYN as this could be a number of conditions
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Patricia Fearing
35 years experience Gynecology
possible: Outbreaks can occur inside vagina.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month