U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 39-year-old member asked:

Please tell me, could mult- vitamin and mineral suppleaent affect your blood glucose?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Emanuel Winocur
Psychiatry 67 years experience
No: It is not the vitamins nor the minerals that may affect your glucose level but the other active ingredients to make the pill.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 49-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 3, 2017

Disclaimer:
