U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Covington, GA
A 31-year-old male asked:

will a bilateral hydrocele, epididimal cyst, and varicocele on testicles go away on its on? its really painful and aggravating

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
Urology 9 years experience
Scrotal pathology: None of these conditions will go away on their own. Most varicoceles and hydroceles are not usually painful. An epididymal cyst can be painful due to inflammation of the epididymis. You need to have a consultation to determine which of these is causing your problem and the treat it accordingly.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 12, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
