U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
GA
A 58-year-old female asked:

Had cortisone injections in hips/ shoulders.. should i wait before going to dentist or having minor surgery on bartholin's gland.

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Elise Sadoun
Family Medicine 14 years experience
No need to wait: It should not affect your healing abilities. Double check with the performing providers, though. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 25, 2019

Disclaimer:
