U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Spain
A 45-year-old female asked:

My eyebrows used to be bushy but now are quite bold due to eyebrow plucking. is it advisable to use bimatoprost or latanoprost for eyebrow growth?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Hector
Ophthalmology 9 years experience
Yes: It would be worth a try, though eye brow tattoo techniques have really improved.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 28, 2014

Disclaimer:
