U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 19-year-old female asked:

i have just has the impant to stop having children has i have 2 its been 4days now ...can i use my fake tan mouse still?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
"Fake tan mouse"?: I'm sorry, but I do not know what a "fake tan mouse" is in relation to birth control or implants. Can you please rephrase and re-post your question so that we can try to be helpful to you? Thanks.
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
Probably meant fake tanning (Bronzing ) mousse , not mouse, as she had implant best is to avoid spraying for few days till wound heals. Thank you DR Pappas for allowing me to add comment . .
Jan 21, 2014
Dr. Pamela Pappas
Psychiatry 42 years experience
Provided original answer
Oh my -- Thank you so much, Dr. Rao! We all need help in translating here from time to time. :-)
Jan 21, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 21, 2014
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
