U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 35-year-old member asked:

i've got microtropia and i was wondering if my eye got more off centered. could i get surgery to realign it?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Matthew Goren
Ophthalmology 32 years experience
Probably: you could.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 32-year-old member asked:

What to do if I have microtropia and I was wondering if my eye got more off centered could What to do if I have surgery to realign it?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tim Conrad
Ophthalmology 34 years experience
Yes: If it got worse, surgery could help make your eyes straighter.

Related questions

A 42-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
A 25-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 20-year-old female asked about a 13-year-old female:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated May 26, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
