A 47-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Will flexeril (cyclobenzaprine hcl) or tramadol give a false positive on mop on a drug test?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Stuart Wasser
34 years experience in Addiction Medicine
No: No.
Answered on Mar 3, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Edwin Perez
18 years experience in Pain Management
Tramadol: The short answer is yes. You can also add tylenol (acetaminophen) to it as a level-up. The long answer is that the bottle usually says 1-2. If yo ... Read More
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A 49-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alireza Raboubi
14 years experience in Family Medicine
Depends: depends on the etiology of the back pain. please see a physician for an examination to determine why you have back pain in the first place.
A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Edison Wong
29 years experience in Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
CNS: Only 2 major concerns: 1) general impact on level of consciousness making you tired or sleepy, less coordinated, thereby affecting your function inclu ... Read More
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tso Chen
Dr. Tso Chen answered
15 years experience in Internal Medicine
Should be okay: Four hours apart should be sufficient time.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month