A 43-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

could i use it to fight a sore throat (infection).and ear infection?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Olayinka Adedayo
35 years experience Infectious Disease
Incomplete: Product not mentioned.
Answered on Jan 30, 2014

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Yes, OK: the steroid is given to reduce inflammation and at this dose wouldn't compromise your immunity, best wishes
2
2 comments
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Doctor can recheck: New throat pain can be from a strep throat infection (antibiotics are needed), a cold or influenza (antibiotics usually not used), or from some other ... Read More
A 39-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jean Wagner
22 years experience Pediatrics
Probably viral: As long as she has no fever or severe throat pain, it is probably a viral cold. Give her some pain reliever like ibuprofen, lots of fluids and rest. I ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 50-year-old female asked:
Dr. Yash Khanna
56 years experience Family Medicine
EAR INFECTION: Yes it can be ear infection, which may be caused by viruses or bacteria you can only tell by looking at throat and ear drums you need to consult you ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month