A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

started flu like symptoms saturday til present, fever gone, sinus clear, chest congestion and cough, now mild.voice is hoarse, no pain.should i worry?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Milton Mintz
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Don't worry,: But if it persists, see pcp.
Answered on Mar 12, 2016
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Julie Abbott
44 years experience Preventive Medicine
Two illnesses ..: in all likelihood. If you started feeling better, that is a good sign that you were on the mend. But then, very unfortunately, you were exposed to a s ... Read More
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Scott Bobbitt
31 years experience Dentistry
ABSOLUTELY: These are all cold and flu symptoms--especially the fever. See your doctor for a diagnosis. In early stages, there are medications available to help t ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. M. Jan
Dr. M. Jan answered
65 years experience Family Medicine
Could be.: If you are adult, you should take Amoxil 500 mg 4 times a day for 7 days. Phenergan (promethazine) dm cough syrup, one teaspooful 3 times a day till t ... Read More
A 28-year-old male asked:
Dr. Elizabeth Finley-Belgrad
33 years experience Child Psychiatry
Not really: You need to self-isolate, you could check with your Dr. or health dept to see if it would be possible to be tested for Covid-19, but otherwise you are ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month