A 41-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

Back went out sat. Now i'm leaning to the side. Shoulders are at different heights.Never happened before, I have sciatica. Will body straighten out?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Qamar Khan
16 years experience in Pain Management
Generally Yes: Obviously acute injuries can result in muscle spasm and irritations. You should seek medical care if you are still hurting if you are not better in a few days. You may need a stronger anti-inflammatory medications and muscle relaxant. If not better with that consider evaluation with xray and mri.
Answered on Oct 23, 2017
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
Close your computer: and make an appointment to be examined and obtain x-rays as directed: your symptoms cannot be diagnosed without an examination.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Howard Feinberg
36 years experience in Rheumatology
Not sciatica: Sciatica could not explain the fascias tingling. A cervical disk problem could cause shoulder symptoms but would also not explain your face tingling. ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 56-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience in Pediatrics
Doctor can examine: Some common causes of lower back pain include: back muscle strain, back ligament sprain, fractured vertebra (spondylolysis), slipped vertebra (spondy ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hernani Cualing
29 years experience in Pathology
Indefinite likely no: Best to evaluate via specialist: neurology exam for the origin of the referred pain, which may be related to a number of conditions, both benign or no ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month