A 21-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

can low doses of cialis can solve erectile dysfunction?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Victor Bonuel
37 years experience Internal Medicine
It can alleviate: But not solve the problem. I'm surprised u have ed at a young age. Ask your dr if u have low testosterone or any autoimmune condition contributing to your condition.I wonder if you're taking recreational drugs.Take care! http://www.Webmd.Com/erectile-dysfunction/ http://www.Mayoclinic.Com/health/erectile-dysfunction-herbs/mc00064.
Answered on Dec 18, 2013
1
1 thank
Dr. Milton Mintz
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Not always: See urologist.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Marius Frasie
25 years experience Internal Medicine
NO,: .Not really. Need this at your age?
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jesse Mills
19 years experience Urology
No: Don't take any medicine unless you need it.
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Jesse Mills
19 years experience Urology
Headache: These medicines won't help much if your erections are normal.
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Richard Sarle
21 years experience Urology
Headache: Risk of priapism, (erection more than 4 hours) is low...Headache flushing more common....Not advised to take.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month