A 40-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Can i take non drowsy allergy medication for puffy eyes and rash?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Ham
26 years experience in Ophthalmology
Yes: Yes, and if it is allergic it should help, otherwise consult with you primary care physician.
Answered on Dec 10, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 15-year-old male asked:
Dr. Bennett Machanic
51 years experience in Neurology
Contact pediatrician: We have multiple terrific pediatricians onsite, so, make a Concierge appointment and see if you can get help and consultation.
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jonathan Jassey
16 years experience in Pediatrics
Allergies: It's possible this is related to the dust allergies. You should try to exercise somewhere else (another area of house, gym, etc) to see if this still ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 49-year-old male asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
Allegra (fexofenadine): and Claritin ( or generic equivalents ) are both less sedating than Benadryl (diphenhydramine).
1
1 thank
A female asked:
Dr. Charles Harvey
33 years experience in Neurosurgery
Yes: Should be ok at normal doses of hydrocodone (5-15 mg per dose, 3-4 times a day). At VERY high doses (more than 120 mg per day), there is a slight ris ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month