U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old female asked:

faint positive pregnancy test at 8 days past ovulation toke another test again with first morning urine, negative! could this be a chemical pregnancy?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Testing too early: You tested way too early. The tests, both of them, are invalid. You must wait at least fourteen days or till your next period is delayed or missed. You are washing money on tests that will not give you any accurate answers yet.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Dec 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
