A 50-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i sat on a chair for 4 hours, and i have what looks stretch marks. are stretch mark on back permanent?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Indentions: from sitting on a chair for 4 hours would not be stretch marks and should resolve easily.
Answered on May 20, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Todd Sisto
36 years experience Breast Surgery
Sadly, yes: although they can sometimes be ameliorated, especially with surgery
A male asked:
Dr. Adam Cohen
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
Unclear: This mark sounds bothersome, but would require more information before definitive diagnosis could be made. Depending on your daughter's age, and growt ... Read More
4
4 thanks
A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Please contact: The medical provider who did the procedure.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month