A 47-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

I have stretch marks and i worried about them. Are there any adverse effects from them?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Not really: It is more of an esthetic issue.
Answered on May 28, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old male asked:
Dr. Daniel Saurborn
22 years experience in Diagnostic Radiology
Different effects.: Insomnia medications effect people differently. Some people have no side effects whatsoever, while other people remain lethargic after waking. Unfort ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marius Frasie
25 years experience in Internal Medicine
24 hours: is a little late to get side effects, would happen sooner
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience in Infectious Disease
Probably OK, but...: Monistat would be just as effective if you have yeast as well as BV, but a vaginal cream can make it a bit difficult to judge discharge, i.e. how well ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Dennis Jerome
50 years experience in Allergy and Immunology
Nothing at this poin: There are certain medications that a few consume alcohol will cause you to be sick especially with nausea and vomiting. Stop drinking alcohol and con ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month