U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

I am 2weeks tomorrow since i had hyteroscopy &laparoscopy surgery and my wounds already healing can i exercise using abdominal abs exercise machine ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Albert Pizzo
Family Medicine 60 years experience
Exercises: Too early for these exercises. Ask your surgeon when you can start exercise again.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 21, 2013

Disclaimer:
