A 40-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

my endo doc will treat my testes(10cc). hight t. possible to be delayed puberty? doc didn't give diagnose he just said he could enlarge them.

1 doctor answer
Dr. Francisco R. Rodriguez
8 years experience Urology
Enlarge testes: Sir, there is nothing that will enlarge your testicles other than, inflammation, infection, fluid around your testicles or a malignancy. Beware of what you are doing.
Answered on Nov 17, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. (Liz)Phuong Tran
34 years experience Family Medicine
Never too late: I do not think so since you are only 30 years old.I would go back to endo and consult doc and that you are ready to get treatment now.
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Joe Littlejohn
25 years experience Urology
Endocrinologist : Someone with delayed onset puberty should seek consultation from an endocrinologist.
A 57-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
27 years experience Pediatrics
Usually not : The 3- month prep is used every 3 months. Studies have shown its effectiveness suppressing gonadotropins in children using it that way. I've not encou ... Read More
6
6 thanks
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience Geriatrics
FSH;spermatogenesis: Fsh (follicle stimulating hormone) is produced by pituitary to stimulate sertoli cells in testes to produce sperm. Lh (luteinizing hormone) stimulates ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month