U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

does fordyce spots be removed with laser?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Yes, it can be ...: Yes, they can be removed with laser vaporization, but it's largely unnecessary. Oftentimes, such procedure for Fordyce is merely to serve political correctness with no practical medical merits. So, talk with doc so to finalize a decision...


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 35-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 63-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Feb 19, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
