A 51-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i have a uti and uterine infection being treated with oral antibiotic at home still having lots of nights sweats should i be concerned ?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Tracey Leaver-Williams
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Maybe: It depends, if you are havung fevvers as a cause of your night sweats then yes. If you aare feeling otherwise well, this is less concerning.
Answered on Feb 9, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Trachella Johnson foy
19 years experience Family Medicine
Need evaluation: These findings are concerning for persistent infection or can on occasion suggest a connection between your bladder and your colon. I recommend you ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ron Jones
Dr. Ron Jones answered
44 years experience Family Medicine
Have Urine Recheck: Have your urine rechecked.
2
2 thanks
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
52 years experience Infectious Disease
More detail? See MD: This depends partly on exactly what symptoms you are having, how your UTI was diagnosed, and what antibiotic you are taking. You don't give enough det ... Read More
A 71-year-old female asked:
Dr. L. Stoney
Dr. L. Stoney answered
37 years experience Pain Management
Not good: You have been through many antibiotics and you persist with pain. A proper evaluation urgently with a urologist is needed. Conditions which may exi ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month