A 49-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Again extream head pain, nausea , vomiting, dizzy sensitivity light&sound .Again er, test, treatment.Ct-clear pain med+zofran.=diag:migraine. Sent home!

1 doctor answer
Dr. Venkata Chilakapati
22 years experience in Cardiology
Migraine: Yes. Migraine could cause above symptoms. I advise you to consult a neurologist to get proper diagnosis and treatment.
Answered on Oct 18, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Zachary Veres
17 years experience in Family Medicine
Migraine: can still be migraines that are poorly controlled. May need to switch medications and get on some preventative medications to abort these.
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience in Pain Management
See your PCP: Migraine is a complex disorder and in order to receive proper treatment for migraine, a correct diagnosis must be made. See your PCP for consultation ... Read More
A 35-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
50 years experience in Endocrinology
Symptoms: You should have a family member or a friend take you to the nearest Emergency facility. The team will do everything they can and things should be OK. ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month