A 55-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can the sun cause tiny clear bumps days after exposure?

0 doctor answer

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ram Madasu
28 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Mucosal cyst: The bump next to your uvula may represent a simple mucus retention cyst. This can happen after chronic irritation to the lining occurs. In many instan ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Dean Giannone
25 years experience Internal Medicine
Concern of herpes.: If they popped to release a little bit of clear fluid, they could be herpes. Worst case scenario, of course, but should be considered.
1
1 thank
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kneece
Specializes in Internal Medicine and Pediatrics
Maybe: With the clear fluis could be an insect bite or a ganglion cyst. https://www.mayoclinic.org/diseases-conditions/ganglion-cyst/symptoms-causes/syc-2035 ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month