U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AZ
A 74-year-old male asked:

I am 2 months post-op cts. i still have numbness during the night. is this normal? how long can this continue to occur? will it stop?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sudhir Bansal
Internal Medicine - Endocrinology 75 years experience
CTS symptoms: Carpal tunnel surgery if done in time should relieve all symptoms you can use splints at night make sure your thyroid and B12 is normal and donot have cervical cord compression.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 18, 2017

Disclaimer:
