A 43-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Urologist can treat oligospermia?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Victor Bonuel
37 years experience in Internal Medicine
Yes they can.: Finding the cause of it is easy but treating it may be difficult. Best wishes! http://www.Oligospermia.Com/ http://theturekclinic.Com/services/male-fertility-infertility-doctor-treatments-issues-zero-sperm-count-male-doctors/oligospermia-low-sperm-count-semen-analysis-0-rare-definition-what/ http://www.Home-remedies-for-you.Com/blog/oligospermia-treatment-causes.Html.
Answered on Jan 25, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Amr Azim
Dr. Amr Azim answered
29 years experience in Fertility Medicine
I dont think so: There is no medicine that you can take that increase sperm production and chance for pregnancy in female partner. Surgery for varicocele is not proven ... Read More
1
1 comment
3
3 thanks
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Andrew Silverman
48 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Oligospermai: You have several options: 1. if you and your wife wish to conceive try IUI with your concentrated sperm 2. go to an infertility urologist and have the ... Read More
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
No: Best treated by a urologist + fertility clinic. In mean time don't smoke and avoid xs alcohol.
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience in Fertility Medicine
No: None that works.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month