Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

triamcinolone acetonide cream buy

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. George Wooming
34 years experience Dermatology
Hydrocortisone 10: That's as strong as you can get otc. It's not as strong as triamcinolone now!
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeffrey Fromowitz
19 years experience Dermatology
Topical steroid: This medication is a topical steroid, these are used for inflammatory rashes of the skin. They reduce inflammation and itch. For example psoriasis, or ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Martin Morell
29 years experience Rheumatology
A topical: Product used for inflammation rashes, allergies and conditions like psoriasis. They dampen an exaggerated immune response.
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Perumunda Sharma
48 years experience Emergency Medicine
Action time.: You should see some relief within 48 hours.
A 31-year-old member asked:
Dr. Thomas Fiala
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
No: It's a steroid cream - and long terms use could actually result in skin thinning. It doesn't help wrinkles, either.
1
1 thank
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Anthony Leazzo
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Ok: Very little systemic absorption from topical steroids so little chance of passage to child through breastmilk. However this is not true if the steroid ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Jackson
43 years experience Dermatology
No: No.It would probably make it worse.
2
2 thanks
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ronald Krauser
52 years experience Rheumatology
No: It is available only by prescription.
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Robert Jackson
43 years experience Dermatology
No: No, this used to treat dermatitis-skin. You need antibiotics to treat impetigo. You should see your dermatologist.
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Arlo Miller
15 years experience Dermatology
No: It will take away the itching for awhile, but usually makes it easier for the fungus to grow and can make things worse overall.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month