U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

Rubbing fish oil and vitamin e on buttocks

A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Andrew Lipton
Holistic Medicine 30 years experience
No: Topical application of fish oils and vit e may help with skin surface but not size.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
Cardiology 51 years experience
Butt: Fish oil and vitamin e will not make your butt big.
A 45-year-old member asked:
Dr. Calvin Weisberger
Cardiology 51 years experience
fish oil: If you rub fish oil on your butt and then try and sit, you might slip off the chair and get hurt. Not sure what good effects you'd expect from putting... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Charles Cattano
Gastroenterology 39 years experience
Wow--NOT the answer!: A healthy/meaningful gain in lean body mass is an okay goal--but you can't pick where it goes with supplements! don't take stuff with ridiculous claim... Read More
A 35-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Enjoy the day: When you get up in the morning, be thankful for a new day and for the gift of life with all its possibilities. About one adult in four has detectable ... Read More
A 29-year-old male asked:
Dr. Alexander Barkan
General Surgery 24 years experience
Now: Could start as soon as you would like.
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 44 years experience
Sure: Don't expect them to do you any good. The real scientific work on all three has been horribly disappointing. I'm glad you're on Accutane after having ... Read More
A 49-year-old male asked:
Dr. Amandeep Kaur
Family Medicine 10 years experience
Healthy living: There is no evidence that supplementation of vitamin E improves health outcomes in healthy children or adults. In patients without special indications... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
No: No, it would have no effect on the uterine lining. The lining grows in response to the estrogen you produce in the first half of your cycle. Since you... Read More
A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Yes: If you were taking them regular ly prior to this kind of surgery, you may continue them at the same dosage with no ill effects on the cornea or cornea... Read More


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership