Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

breast augmentation photos with clothes

A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Call your surgeon: call your surgeon and find out if it is normal or not.
1
1 comment

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Wilson
46 years experience Addiction Medicine
Yes: The anesthesiologist must know, as methadone would probably interact with anesthesiology meds, possibly is serious ways.
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Using your fat: Excessive panicle of abdomen which no one wants , also has stem cells besides fat cells, when removed by liposuction , that is transferred to fill the ... Read More
Dr. Jeremy White
16 years experience Plastic Surgery
Fat Transfer: "stem cell" breast augmentation is really no more than fat transfer to the breast. There can be stem cells that are harvested along with the fat, but ... Read More
1
1 thank
Dr. Daniel Careaga
18 years experience Plastic Surgery
Using fat: Still considered experimental with many complications and risk of having abnormal findings on your mammogram. You need to be very careful before unde ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Plastic surgery: Consult with a board certifed plastic surgeon. Get a computer analysis of before and after augmentation.
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Dreyfuss
37 years experience Plastic Surgery
Light activity: The most important aspect of the post operative phase of breast augmentation is following the doctors orders. Too many patients try to do too much ri ... Read More
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Stephen Jarrard
21 years experience General Surgery
Depends: Alcohol not as much impact as smoking. Don't smoke! Stop couple days before and don't drink after as long as you are on pain meds. Never mix alcohol ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Douglas Lawson
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Depends: It depends on the other meds you are on and which diet pill. Can't really answer the question without knowing more information.
A female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Ask your doctor, but: For average healthy person, consuming a half can of beer would not affect the safety of anesthesia & surgery. But in confronting yes or no to a co ... Read More
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Charles Hendricks
38 years experience General Surgery
Yes: Absolutely, even at the mastectomy operation is often times best. This is something that must be decided prior to surgery, and involves the coordinati ... Read More
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Suzanne Galli
24 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Cosmetic surgery: It is not unheard of to undergo multiple procedures on the same setting. Be sure your surgeon is board certified with expertise in these procedures.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month