Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

boobs jobs before and after

A 31-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ralph Rosato
36 years experience Plastic Surgery
Age is not important: The type of surgery required to enhance your breast depends on you present anatomy. If the nipple is in the proper position but the breast is deflate ... Read More
Dr. Alex Lechtman
30 years experience Plastic Surgery
The breast job...: That gives you what you are looking for and can be done well and safely. There is no one pat answer. Talk with your local plastic surgeon.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. James Boynton
23 years experience Plastic Surgery
It depends: Breast augmentation can range depending on what part of the country you live in and what the complexity of the surgery is. Typically it is between 50 ... Read More
2
2 thanks
Dr. Alex Lechtman
30 years experience Plastic Surgery
Depends: Depends where you have your operation and who does it. Some non-plastic surgeons will do it for about $3000. I charge about $5400 for saline and abo ... Read More
A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Yuly Gorodisky
20 years experience Plastic Surgery
They "bottom out": The breast implants won't fall into the abdominal cavity but may bottom out and slide down from the chest to the abdomen. This happens if the implants ... Read More
1
1 thank
Dr. Thomas Fiala
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
While they don't go: Into the abdomen (where your organs are), the pocket can stretch out in a downward direction, so that they end up sitting lower than desired. This ca ... Read More
Dr. Otto Placik
34 years experience Plastic Surgery
NO (but possible): Only on 1 occasion (not my patient) have i ever heard of that; it occurred when the implant was placed via a tummy tuck incision. In most normal circu ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Possible to get job: Pigeon chest is a congenital deformity of chest wall where sternum projects out , with isolated deformity ( no associated anomalies ) they can be func ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Peter Ihle
54 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Yes. It only is an-: -issue if severe & symptomatic, usually respiratory in nature.
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Herman Hammerstead
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Need more info: Depends on the job and the health requirements of the job. Clerical vs. physical ?
A 50-year-old female asked:
Dr. Rick Koch
Dr. Rick Koch answered
22 years experience Cardiology
Anxiety?: It's a possibility but he needs further evaluation and treatment of his depression which may include cognitive behavioral therapy & medication. Good ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Edward Hellman
29 years experience Orthopedic Surgery
Yes: It is highly unlikely an a symptomatic "pigeon chest" deformity, otherwise known as pectus excavatum would have any bearing on you getting a job assum ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Mark Lubienski
37 years experience Thoracic Surgery
Most likely: Unless the pectins carinatum is severe most likely fitness is not interfered with, but if concerned could undergo exercise testing to determine if th ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Uyeda
45 years experience General Surgery
Depends on: extent of deformity and any physiological effects that it might be causing.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month