Top answers from doctors based on your search:
Disclaimer

best doctor for breast augmentation

A member asked:
Dr. Michael Epstein
36 years experience Plastic Surgery
It : It sounds like your breast augmentation surgery was complicated by a postoperative hematoma. Breast augmentation without the additional surgical proce ... Read More
2
2 thanks
Dr. Harold Rosenfeld
56 years experience Plastic Surgery
Your : Your specific problem cannot be addressed without being examined. Generally, barring major complications i.e. Bleeding, infection, wound opening, etc. ... Read More
Dr. Otto Placik
34 years experience Plastic Surgery
There : There are several issues to consider here. It is very early after surgery and other than the evacuation of the hematoma (blood clots), there are very ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Narcotic prescriptio: You are on the Free public education site for HealthTap. We can't prescribe you any medications. Even HealthTap Prime does not prescribe narcotics. Re ... Read More
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Postsurgical pain: Should be gone by now unless surgery complicated . May use acetaminophen 650 mg as needed during the day. If surgical scar changes, drainage, fever le ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
49 years experience Pathology
Give it a try: If your incisions have healed, you may try alternative bras over the weekend, for a few hours to see if it helps or not. Wish you good health!
1
1 thank
A 50-year-old member asked:
Dr. David Motoki
41 years experience Plastic Surgery
Breast Implants: Breast implants are commonly used for breast reconstruction after mastectomy. The breast implants come in many different sizes and shapes. The selecti ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jie Xu
Dr. Jie Xu answered
17 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unfortunate.: People heal differently and some end up with big thick scar tissue. Some may consider scar revision, which is cutting out the old scar, but you may en ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Call your surgeon: call your surgeon and find out if it is normal or not.
1
1 comment
A 40-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Wilson
46 years experience Addiction Medicine
Yes: The anesthesiologist must know, as methadone would probably interact with anesthesiology meds, possibly is serious ways.
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Rene Perez
11 years experience Cosmetic Surgery
Yes generally: speaking. Its safety will, more precisely depend on the specific patient's state of health, surgical technique, and surgeon's experience and dedicatio ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
56 years experience General Surgery
Using your fat: Excessive panicle of abdomen which no one wants , also has stem cells besides fat cells, when removed by liposuction , that is transferred to fill the ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Plastic surgery: Consult with a board certifed plastic surgeon. Get a computer analysis of before and after augmentation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month