Doctor Q&A for Dr. Lewis Freed

Dr. Lewis Freed agreed with the answer
A member asked:

Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
34 years experience Pediatrics
Yes: Direct contact of baby's skin with the wart will make transmission more likely.
1
1 thank
Dr. Lewis Freed agreed with the answer
A member asked:

Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience General Surgery
No indication, yes: Every bunion do not need surgery , most of the time treated with proper shoes , and by correction of posture , so surgery is not the first choice. If ... Read More
1
1 thank
Answer emailed
in 24 hours or less