Answers By CategoryHormones — Free T3 Liothyronine

My TSH is .005, T4 free is normal (1.41) T3 (liothyronine) is high (245) & T3 (liothyronine) Free Serum high (5.8), TSI normal, do i need treatment asap? drugs or I-131?

My tsh is .48 rng of .27 to 4.2 and T 4 Free is 1.94 rng .93 - 1.7 making me mildly hyperactive. Can this cause nausea, hot flushes or constipation?

My TSH is 0.01 whereas my free T3 (liothyronine) and free T4 are normal. I feel horrible, but my doc says I am ok. Next steps?

My tsh is 0.038, my T4 is 13.9, T4free is 1.94. my T3uptake is 29, T3fre 4.0. what does this mean?

My TSH is 0.741 uIU/ml, T3 (liothyronine) is 1.33 ng/ml, T4 is 7.61 ug/dl I have fatigue. Weight gain. Depression Help me ?

My TSH is 0.741 uIU/ml, T3 (liothyronine) is 1.33 ng/ml, T4 is 7.61 ug/dl I have fatigue. Weight gain. Depression Help me ?

My TSH is 0.741 uIU/ml, T3 (liothyronine) is 1.33 ng/ml, T4 is 7.61 ug/dlMy doc perscribed me levothroxine?

My TSH is 1.98 and my T4 is around the same. Is this good?

My TSH is 10.2 and free T3 (liothyronine) and T4 are normal. What are the next steps?

My TSH is 12.31 and T3 (liothyronine) T4 are normal , etreme hairfall, sometimes joint pain, less stamina, lazy.. what to do?

My tsh is 18.8. T3 (liothyronine) and T4 are normal. Will this have any effect on organs or other health?

My TSH IS 3.38, my FT4 is 1.06 and my FT3 (liothyronine) is 280 (or 2.8 pg/ml). Are these numbers optimal? My T3 (liothyronine) reverse is 15 ng/FL.

My TSH is 4, total T3 (liothyronine) is 170 total T4 is 9. Is this normal despite i exhibit symptoms of hypothyroidism? What tests should? Should I do the free test?

My TSH is 4.13.my T4 is 8.03.my T3 (liothyronine) is 1.67 but my TPO is 939 and my testosterone is 209.im 24 and ive had extreme hair loss for3years.is it the cause?

My TSH is 4.30 uiu/dl. Free T3 (liothyronine) 4.28 pg. Free T4 1.36 ng. T3 (liothyronine) 186 ng/dl. T4 9.17ug/ dl. Do I have subclinical hypothrodism?

My TSH is 5.5 and t3, (liothyronine) T4 and tpo are normal do I need medication ?

My TSH is 5.82 ml. But T3 (liothyronine) and T4 is under normal range. Is treatment is necessary for me?

My TSH is 5.99 and T4 is 5.80L what does this mean to me?

My TSH is 6.82 uiu/ml and free T4 1.22 ng/dl. Is it an indication of hypothyroidism ?

My TSH is high end of normal at 0.66, free T4 is 1.3 but my free T3 (liothyronine) is low end of normal at 2.7. Why does my TSH not better correlate with free t3/t4?

My TSH is high with 18.7 and T3 (liothyronine) is 112 , T4 is 5.3 which shows in normal range ...What should I do...Is it harmful to my my body if i not treated?

My tsh is low (.015) and total t3 (liothyronine) t4 normal.what does that mean?

My TSH is low, my T3 (liothyronine) and T4 is high. I don't have graves disease or thyroiditis. My dr. Suggested a partial thyroidectomy to correct this. Is that ok?

My TSH is normal but fluctuates between 0.7 - 2.2 within 4-6 weeks but my T4 is always high and my T3 (liothyronine) low and I have 2 nodules. What does this mean?

My TSH is point 4 (.4) free T3 (liothyronine) is 2.3 free T4 is 1.0 reverse T3 (liothyronine) is 286. I take 200mcg levothyroxine. No enerdgy, hair falling out, weight gain?

My TSH is point 4 (.4) free T3 (liothyronine) is 2.3 free T4 is 1.0 reverse T3 (liothyronine) is 286. I take 200mcg levothyroxine. No enerdgy, hair falling out, weight gain?

My TSH level is : 0.673 .. Free t3: 2.45 .. Free t4: 1.3 .. Is this normal?

My TSH level is .66miu/l my T4 is 5.5 and T4 (t7)free is 2.0 my T4 free is 1.1mg/d my T3 (liothyronine) uptake is 37% i am extremely fatigued. Are these normal ranges. Thanks you ?

My TSH level is 0.11 free T4 is 15.4 free T3 (liothyronine) is 4.8 Do I need to take any medications? If so, what?

My TSH level is 0.11 free T4 is 15.4 free T3 (liothyronine) is 4.8. Is this a sign of multi nodular goitre?

My TSH level is 122, total T3 (liothyronine) 78 and total T4 2.2 what does that mean?

My TSH level is 3.43, T3 (liothyronine) is 3 and T4 is 1.2, I'm 27 years old. Is this normal for my age?

My TSH level is 33.02 and serum free T4 is 9.6 my doctor has upped my tablets. What should we be aiming for?

My TSH level is 4.0 but my T3 (liothyronine) and T4 is normal. Do I still need meds? And can I be on it during pregnancy?

My TSH level is 4.50 and free T3 (liothyronine) is 4.30 pg and free T4 is1.36pg. Do I have sub clinical hypothrodism?

My TSH levels are 4.57; Free T4 =1.2; T3 (liothyronine)=103. Are my Free T4 and T3 (liothyronine) levels normal? If they are normal why is my TSH elevated?

My TSH value aretsh 8.60 , T3 (liothyronine) 1.34 , T4 77.38 this report abnormal? What are the complication& treatments this condition? What is the normal valuetsh?

My TSH valus are TSH 8.60, T3 (liothyronine) 1.34, t4(thyroxine) 77.38 any complication. Or normal doctor any need to take medicine?

My TSH was 22.01 T3 (liothyronine) was 2.05 & T4 .93 on 5/24/13 he raised my dose from 75 to 88 i'm still really tired and foggy in the head my vision seems weird?

My TSH was 3.18 but my free T4 was a 1.8 which was high. Will the high free T4 cause any problems?

My TSH was 6.4 now is 1.2 T4 T3 (liothyronine) antibodies normal.my doctor reduced my dose from 50 to 37 my free calcium in 1,35 .can it be caused by high dose?

My TSH with reflex to free T4 and T3 (liothyronine) came out to a range of 1.0 . Is that normal ? Been feeling horrific since I gave birth 5 months ago .

My TSH with reflex to T4 free is 1.290. Is that a normal result?

My TSH, SERUM is 9.08 (high) but my T3 (liothyronine) Total SERUM is 0.75(normal) and T4 Total SERUM is 5.7(normal). Should I go for treatment?

My tsh: 3.56 and free t4: 0.85 ; should I be concerned of near future hyperthyroidism?

My wife has thyroid. As per last pathology report of dec 12, T3 (liothyronine) is 93.86, T4 12.60, TSH 3.55. What care should be taken to avoid hair loss?

Normal T3 (3.53) and T4 (1.42), very low TSH (0.02), thyrogobulin is 69, thyroid uptake imagining "significantly abnormal and below normal range"...

Normal T3 (liothyronine) T4 TSH , free T3 (liothyronine) , free T4 but thyroid is enlarged and slightly painful ,, I also have systemic lupus under treatment .. any diagnosis ?

Normal ths, t free 3, and t4, butt thyroid peroxades 600! what could it be?

Normal TSH and free T3 (liothyronine) but elevated free t4; is that still hyperthyroid?

Normal TSH and T4 but high T3 (liothyronine) what does it indicates?

Normal TSH, high free T4 mild elevation , what might be the cause ?

Normal tsh, high T4 and high t3 (liothyronine). What is it?

Ok so my T3 (liothyronine) total is 105 my T4 is 1.1 my TSH is 5.69 ? Should my doc be putting me on thyroid meds? I have bad axsiety for 3 months never before?

On 2 grains of armour, r my new labs (tsh)ok Tsh .006 (T4) 6 Uptake T3 (liothyronine) -27 Free T4 index- 1.6 Triiodothyronine, free, serum -3.4 (t4) free,direct- 1?

On levothyroxine 1 l25, T4 .45 and T3 (liothyronine) 2.3 no symptoms. do I need to get the doctor to increase the T3 (liothyronine) level?

On my thyroid panel blood test, my T4. T3 (liothyronine) uptake, Free Thyroxine Index are normal. But, my TSH is too low. Whats that mean?

On syn. 50 mcg labs are: TSH 4.45; rt3 23.3; T4 10.4; t3uptake 30; free T3 3.1; triiodothyronine T3 121. Increase synthroid (thyroxine)? Don't sleep, fast heart.

Parvatham Female age 65, T3 (liothyronine) 0.51, T4 6.81, TSH 26.81 How much thyroxine has to take daily?

Person with normal Total T4, T3 (liothyronine) Uptake, FTI, Ultrasensitive TSH but LOW Total T3 (liothyronine) (63.55 ng/dl) = Synthroid dose needs to increase?

Pheochromocytoma could it be detremined by the TSH and the free T4 ? And if it can should they be low or high? Tsh is 0.6 and the free T4 is 3.2

Please explain my thyroid results! Tsh. 0.994 T3 total. 146 ng/dl T4. 6.68?

Please explain recent test results in layman's term: estradiol 660, FSH 6.7, T3 (liothyronine) 63, T4 free 0.92, TSH 0.95. I'm 42 and not pregnant. Thank you.

Post Thyrodectomy (Hurthle cancer) TSH 16.89 (T3 250, T4 0.92). Dr increased Synthroid (thyroxine) 150 to 200 Is it enough? risk of cancer if not more aggressive?

Pulse 120-130. Had underactive thyroid 3 yrs, now massively over active (t3 (liothyronine) 37.8, TSH 0.03) 3 weeks since last test (t3 (liothyronine) was 18.7).

Reg: thyroids I have done my TSH first it was .128 & did thyroid uptake it was normal then did TSH 1 month later TSH was .006 w/ normal T3 (liothyronine) & T4 how?

Reports for Thyroid Test T3 146 T4 10.7 TSH 1.00 What does the Report tell?

Reverse T3 (liothyronine) dominance. Should i be concerned? I am hypothyroid. According to my numbers , my reverse T3 (liothyronine) is high.

Should I begin treatment, do further tests now, or follow up later? TSH 5.10, T4 Total 5.9, T3 (liothyronine) Total 78, Thyroid Peroxidase AB 91, Thyroglobulin <1

Should I do free T3 (liothyronine) , T4 after my total tests were normal but high TSH and showing symptoms of hypothyroidism ?

Should i get a thyroid ultrasound done on tsh value of 3.5 and free t4 .94?

Should i go to endocrinologist have thyroid peroxidase ab 1010.8u/ml is it normal TSH 3 generation 3.39 T4 free 1.1 thyroxint4 9.5 no insurance ttc?

Should T3 (liothyronine) and T4 levels be equal or is there a ratio between the two?

Sir my T3 (liothyronine) is 0.77ng/ml, T4 is 5.70 ug/cl, but TSH is 8.97 ulU/ml, which is too high. Please advice me its treatment and precaution to reduce this.

So a TSH of 5.5 with T3 (liothyronine) of 2.8 & T4 of 0.98 (was told T3 (liothyronine) & T4 r ok) is it right to take 50mcg of levothyroxine? I also take asgwaghanda for hotflash

Symptomatic hashimoto's. No treatment yet. Tsh was 3.8. Eight weeks later TSH 1.8 and free T4 is 1.0. Treat or not?

Symptoms of hypothyroidism, "normal" lab results TSH 1.34, free T3 (liothyronine) 3.64, free T4 0.8. I'm exhausted all the time, unable to lose weight, etc?

T3 (liothyronine) 1.13 T4 11.18 T4 free 1.63 TSH <0.005 Prolactin 25.37 LH 4.72 FSH 3.60 I have heavy painful periods, depression and Hypothyroidism. Results Show??

T3 (liothyronine) & T4 mormal, but TSH high 24.....Can be cureable.....Can effect married life... ?

T3 (liothyronine) free 2.7, T4 1.2, TSH 1.82, Thyroid Peroxidose AB 33. Do I really need to be on L-Thyroxine?

T3 (liothyronine) is 600 , T4 is 24 , TSH is 0.014 cause hyperthroid.How to treat them operation or medicine?

T3 (liothyronine) is 98...T4 is 7.3....But TSH is 10.13..Is this hypothyroidism? Do i need medication?

T3 (liothyronine) level was 3.5 t4 and tsh normal I did have fatty liver but enzymes are all normal now. I have an asd & atrial septal aneurysm what cause higher T3 (liothyronine)?

T3 (liothyronine) or T4 for bipolar depression?

T3 (liothyronine) uptake and T4 thyroxine and free T4 index are normal, but TSH is4.65 and per the lab that is high. The highest normal is 4.5. What does this mean?

T4 free 0.93, T3 (liothyronine) free 1.2, TSH 1.02 does this mean I have hypothyroidism, hyperthyroidism, or is it normal.

T4 free 1.8 T3 free 4.3 1.8 borderline 4.3 little high What is going on? Can this be transient?

T4 free is .87 and TSH is 1.95?

T4 free test = 7. Is this normal?

T4 is elevated. 14.4 but Free T4 and Free T3 normal, TSH normal, antithroglobulin AB is 14, normal range 0-115?

T4 level is 1.30 @ T3 (liothyronine) is 137 is that good?

T4-7.7, T3 Uptake 7.7, TSH 1.41 is this normal??

Test done: thyroxine (t4) 12.4 range 4.5-12.4 T3 (liothyronine) uptake 33 range 24-39 TSH 0.01 range 0.450-4.500 . I am on levo 150mg last 60 days. What it means ?

Tests for free T3 (liothyronine) and free T4 are normal, but antibodies more than 600, TSH 18, I have been given thyronorm 75mcg, will it make TSH normal in 1 month?

Tests show I have a normal tsh, T3 (liothyronine) but low T4 & free T4 and antibody of .7 what do these results mean?

They ordered a free T4 and a tsh-3rd generation. When do I need a free t3 (liothyronine)?

THIS IS MY LAB RESULT FREE T3 (liothyronine) 4.58 FREE T4 13.74 TSH 8.45 ?

THIS IS MY LAB RESULT FREE T3 (liothyronine) 4.58 FREE T4 13.74 TSH 8.45 should i be taken medications or not? ,main symptoms are hair shedding and weight gain

Thyriod results what does it mean. Tsh 1.6 free t3 (liothyronine) 18. aThyro'gb >2500. Aperoxase 4100. I can't get into see doc just want some answers please ?

Thyroglobulin antibodies 121 H Thyroid peroxide antibodies 620 H T4free1.0. T3 (liothyronine) 2.6 what is my dosage for armor med. any suggestion?