Answers By CategoryHormones — Free T3 Liothyronine

I want to know shall i start pill or not for thyroid bcoz my t3 (liothyronine) is .969 t4 is 8.18 but TSH is 4.95?

I want to know that my sister blood test is T3 (liothyronine) is 600 and T4 is 24 and TSH is 0.014 , what this mean?Any help

I'm converting T4 into T3 (liothyronine) well and although I've lots of T3 (liothyronine) it is not getting into my cells.I still have lots of symptoms.Im on 200mcg levo.Need help.

I'm hypothyroid , i take eltroxin .Tsh and T4 levels are normal but free T3 (liothyronine) is a bit low.What that mean?

I'm Hypothyroid and have been taking T3 (liothyronine) compound for several years. Recently I had blood work done and the results were,TSH 1.31, T4 6.9, T3 (liothyronine) 6.44. ?

I'm male 28 years old My thyroid t3 (liothyronine) is 109.53 and t4 6.85 and tsh 1.362 is it normal and healthy level ?? I have hair loss problem ...

I'm on 125 L Thyroxine 5 days a week. My labs today TSH 6.62, T3 (liothyronine) 2.3, T4 1.3. Dr. said go to 7 days a week. Will this be the answer to low energy?

I'm on 2.25 g of armour. Tsh is almost 0 and free T4 is low. Free T3 (liothyronine) is low normal.)?

I'm on Levothyroxine and Cytomel (liothyronine) for T3 and T4 and my blood work came back TSH w/Reflex to FT4 is 0.01 L and T4, FREE is 0.6 L. What does this mean?

If my free T3 (liothyronine) and T4 is in the normal range, but my ths is 11.7 what does that mean?

If my free T3 (liothyronine) is 0.1, free T4 is 1.1 and TSH is 2.3, am I healthy?

If my free T4 is .85 and my TSH is 1.8 are these good numbers to start to conceive?

If my T3 (liothyronine) is normal does that mean my free T3 (liothyronine) & reverse T3 (liothyronine) are ok too? My TSH has been my prob it's 1.7 now but weight loss still hard any tips?

If my T3, (liothyronine)T4 is high along with high TSH, in this case, do i have hyperthyroid?

If my TSH (ultra sensitive) is 5.37, T3 (liothyronine) is 94.23, and T4 is 8.70, do I need to take a free T3 (liothyronine) and T4 test?

If T3 (liothyronine) is converted from T4 inside the cell, how can they measure the free T3 (liothyronine) in the blood test?

If tsh is 3.96 and t4 is 9.5 ad t3 (liothyronine) is 1.17 what should i do?

Ihad thyroidectomy by year due to huthel adenoma my tg was .2 and now become.8 but tgab is negative TSH is .8 free T3 (liothyronine) is 1.3 should iwarry ?

Ihad thyroidectomy by year due to huthel adenoma my tg was .2 and now become.8 but tgab is negative TSH is .8 free T3 (liothyronine) is 1.3 should iwarry ?

Increase or decrease synth. 06/12 thyroid stim. Hormone 1.56; thyroxine free 1.8 09/12 tsh: 2.29; FSH 7.1; T4 free 1.5, T3 free 2.7; vitamin d 39 ?

Is 1.98 TSH T4 high or is in in normal range? I think I have a thyroid problem. T3 (liothyronine) is 2.98

Is 10.8 high for total t4?

Is a freet4 ,t3 (liothyronine) the same as a tcells are cd4 if not what's the difference?

Is a TSH level of .7 and a free T4 of 1.06 normal?

Is a TSH of 6.5 too much ?

Is a TSH score of 3.48 normal?

Is der any possibility of hypothyroidism as a cause of hyperhydrosis?My T3 (liothyronine) n T4 r normal bt TSH z high as 24.95 miu/ml wid T3 (liothyronine) 95.58ng/dl and T4 6.6

Is dessicated thyroid T4 comparable to synthetic t4?

Is it bad result? & Why does my doktor tell me my blood tests are ok when:s-tsh 3,5. T4 9. T3 (liothyronine) 3,7. Ferrarin 13. S-cortisol 318. Levotyroxin 50mg/day..

Is it life threatening to have a Tsh level of 0.01 Free T3 (liothyronine) 4.3 Free T4 1.8 I know TSH is not normal but how dangerous is this? Thy ultrasound today.

Is it possible for free T3 (liothyronine) & reverse T3 (liothyronine) tests turn up as a thyriod problem if you TSH & antibodies are normal?

Is T3 (liothyronine) responsible for your metabolism?

Is there a fifferences between testing a tsh, t3, (liothyronine) and t4? What kind of test is a tsh?

Is there a home test that i can use to check my thyroid (tsh, t3, (liothyronine) t4)?

Is there an alternative to amour thyroid that replaces both T3 (liothyronine) and T4?

Is thyrocalcitonin an interchangable name for t3 (liothyronine)?

Is TSH levels of 0.03 a lot to worry about. My T3 (liothyronine) and T4 are normal.?

Is vLue of my tsh of 3.5 with 0.94 free t4 A part of normal harmonal settings after pregnancy?

Last week my TSH was 58. Now TSH is 39.68 and t3, (liothyronine) t4, ft3 are normal and ft4 is below normal. I've not taken any medicines. But TSH is reduced.Help me?

Last year my TSH was 2.75 and T4 was 0.8. This year my TSH was 4.05 and T4 was 0.89. As a child i used to see endocrinologist. Should i be concerned?

Looking for brand name for synthetic T4 that doesn't convert to t3 (liothyronine).

Low T3 (liothyronine) uptake (21%), Normal TSH (3.190), normal T4 (9.4), normal free thyroxine index (2.0). Also low BUN/creatine ratio (7). Is low T3 (liothyronine) and BUN scores related? Should I be concerned?

Low T3 (liothyronine) uptake (21%), Normal TSH (3.190), normal T4 (9.4), normal free thyroxine index (2.0). Also low BUN/creatine ratio (7). Is this normal?

Low total t3 (liothyronine) 46 and low range TSH and T4? Hypothyroidism? Would it be treated with supplement?

Low TSH high free t4? What is the cause?

Maam, i have been advise Tyronom 50, daily , my TsH is 20 and T3, (liothyronine)T4 are normal , how long should i continue ?

Mother has hypothyroidism. Would my test results cause any symptoms? Tsh: 2.48 ╬╝iu/ml; free t3: 2.64 pg/ml; free t4: .79 ng/dl; testos. 2.03 ng/ml

My T3 (liothyronine) levels are 98 and my T4 levels are 10.2 but my TSH levels are 0.19 ? is it correct also my homocystine levels are 51.5 ? please advise

My 14 yr old daughter has tpo(ab) 33high ref.Int-0-26;tsh-0.0776(ref.Int. 0.450-4.50), t4, free(direct) of 1.29(0.93-1.60)thyroxine glob. 21: problem?

My 1month old male baby 's thyroid test shows T3 (liothyronine) 370.72(normal 105-269)t4 26.7(7.3-15)tsh 1.37 (0.8-8.2) is it high what to do urgently please advise?

My 5 year old daughter has a T3 (liothyronine) and T4 level of 11.1 and a 8.10 TSH level what does that mean?

My daughter T3 (liothyronine) &T4 was done on 4 day after birth. T3 (liothyronine) was normal but T4 (thyroxine ) is 20.5. Is it normal or need to worry?

My dr. Doesn't believe I have hypothyroidism even though my TSH is very high because I have normal free t4. She has now done T3 (liothyronine) and will only continue if T3 (liothyronine) is abnormal, is this correct? With sympt

My father's TSH is low and T3 (liothyronine) T4 level is high.Antibodies are high.He is diabetic with hb 5.4 and have angioplasty july 2012. Sugest some medicine.

My ferritin is 260 with normal levels given by my lab at 10-150 for emmenopause women. My T4 is 169 (normal 58-154), T3 (liothyronine) 1, 86, ft4 11, 6, ft3 4, 2. ?

My Free T3 (liothyronine) is 4.37 (4.0-8.3), Free T4 is 12.72 (9.0-20.0) and TSH is 1.49 (0.25-5.0) what does it mean?

My free T3 (liothyronine) is low but all other tests normal. What does this mean?

My free T4 is .63 my TSH is 1.34 my free T3 (liothyronine) is 2.4 what does this mean?Thanks

My free T4 is 1.1 and my free T3 (liothyronine) is 4.5. Do I have hyperthyroid?

My Free T4 is 1.14 and TSH (3rd) 4.27. What does this mean for me?

My free T4 is high 19.30 pmol/l and my TSH is also high 4.530 mlu/l. What does this mean?

My free T4 same @ 1.15, but my free T3 (liothyronine) has gone down to 2.8 since taking Armour Thyroid 90 mg for 9 months. TSH is 1.3 Shouldn't fT4 and fT3 (liothyronine) increase ?

My free T4 thyroxine is 8.4 pmol /L. I'm on 0.05mg of Synthroid is that enough for my level? Because I seriously feel so dead and weak all day.

My hair is falling out and I am tired and in pain. My TSH is 1.35 My T4 is 19 My T3 (liothyronine) is 4.5 and my TPO is 284. Dose has been changed from 75 to 100mg. ?

My Ob sent for blood work to check thyroid and other stuff my TSH was .22 T3 (liothyronine) was 31 and T4 5.0 free T4 1.6. She said my TSH was low can I conceive with those numbers & progesterone was 8.5 is that ok?

My son, (16) has a TSH of 11.13, Free T3 (liothyronine) 1.9, Free T4 1.01. Does this mean he has hypothyroidism? Is more testing needed if he has a family history?

My T3 (liothyronine) - 98, T4-10.3, TSH- 7.22 on fasting & after fasting my TSH was 9.1. do i need for treatment?

My T3 (liothyronine) (4.73) T4 (14) Tsh (3.81) and AntiTG (22.3) are normal but AntiTPO is very high (239.9) Do I have Hashimotos, will I need life long therapy. ?

My T3 (liothyronine) & T4 is normal but my TSH is 0.005 and I am observing it from the last 8 months. I have not taken any medicine yet. What should I do.

My T3 (liothyronine) and T4 are low value from normal range i.e. 0.63 and 6.51 and TSH is normal what can i do?

My T3 (liothyronine) and T4 are normal and TSH is .001. Doctor advised to take methimez 20 mg per day. Please advice.

My T3 (liothyronine) and T4 levels are 102.06 and 5.6 resp. and my TSH level is 6.23 Is this indicative of hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism?

My T3 (liothyronine) is 1.8, my T4 is 12.4, and TSH is 0.8. My periods are becoming lighter. Is my thyroid working fine?

My T3 (liothyronine) is 4.37, T4 is 12.72 and TSH is 1.49. What does it mean?

My T3 (liothyronine) is 79.60, T4 is 6.60 and TSH is 14.08 .How much thyroxine do I need to take ?

My T3 (liothyronine) level is 6.9 is it harmful?

My T4 -1.630 -free1.09 T3 (liothyronine) -131have 2 nodule and symptoms?

My T4 & T3 (liothyronine) levels are in the normal range but my TSH is high. Why so? And having t3&t4 in normal level can I avoid the meditation ?

My t4 free is 0.70 and my tsh reflex free t4 is 29.2. What does this mean and what do I need to do?

My T4 free is 9.25 is this something I should be concerned about? THS is 0.865 ...normal or hypothyroidism?

My T4 is 1.2 but my TSH is 33 what does this mean?

My t4 is 5.80 my T3 (liothyronine) uptake is 37.8 my FT4 INDEX is 2.2 my tsh 3rd generation is 97.352 i was put on meds 75mcg i need to know what this means help?

My t4 is high. but the doctor on endocrinology said that its normal, and t4 can be high, because of menstrual cycle. is that true?

My T4 level is 12.5 & my TSH is 5.0 but my ques is some labs they r giving normal levels for T4 is 4.5-12.0 & in some labs they r giving it as4.5-12.5?

My ths levels are low (0.05) and my T3 (liothyronine) is 6.5 all so my T4 is 20.2, what medicine do I need to take?

My thyroid function test: T3 (liothyronine) 9.692 ng/ml , T4 9.101 ug/dl , TSH 2.767 uiu/ml. Hb alc. 5.4% , serum CRP test <6 mg/l . Any complications?

My thyroid numbers: TSH 3.38 mcIU/mL Free T4, 1.06 ng/dL Free T3 2.8 pg/mL Reverse T3 15 ng/dL My son's on synthroid (thyroxine). But are MY numbers optimal?

My thyroid panel has come back with persistently high free t3, (liothyronine) but my tsh and free T4 are normal. What could be causing this?

My thyroid panel shows low T3 (liothyronine) (29), normal T4 (8.10) and high TSH 3.16. What does this mean

My thyroid peroxidase ab are 1010.8u/ml TSH 3 generation 3.39 T4 free 1.1 thyroxine T4 9.5 what does it mean ttc desperately had 1 miscarriage in june?

My Thyroid Peroxidase antibody is <1 IU/ML, tsh is 0.53 ulU/mL, T3 is 116 ng/dL, reverse T3 is 18ng/dL, T4 is 1.4 ng/dL. Does this indicate graves ?

My thyroid report is T3 (liothyronine) 174ng/dl;normal value 86-186; TSH 0.124ug/dl;normal .02-5; T4 11.8uIU/ml;normal 4.5-12.5;I am 10w pregnant. Kindly suggest.

My thyroid report is T3 (liothyronine) 206ng/dl(normal value 86-186) TSH 13.68uIU/ml (normal .02-5) T4 0.12ug/dl (normal 4.5-12.5).I am 10w pregnant.plz suggest?

My thyroid test T3 (liothyronine) is 1.00 and T4 is 5.4, doctor told me that it's normal but I have following symptoms. 1. Fatigue , 2. Weakness, 3. My breast are?

My total psa 1.07 free psa 0.O89 % free/total psa 8.31% with this report advice me shall i take biopsy?

My TSH - 3.2, free T4 - 1.02, free T3 (liothyronine) - 2.9; hypothyroidism? I have some symptoms (fatigue, hair loss...)but i realize it could be from something else

My TSH 3rd generation level came back at 9.490. MY T4 was normal and T3 (liothyronine) was low.Taking 200 mcg. What do these numbers mean?

My tsh and T4 are normal. T3 (liothyronine) is high at 4.3. Tsh is 2.14 and free t4 was 0.95. I have a nodule but was considered small 6 mths ago. What could it be?

My TSH fluctuates (5.6 - 2.04 ulu/ml) yet tpo, tga, t3, (liothyronine) t4, free t3, (liothyronine) free T4 are all fine. What's going on? (i do have mood swings and fatigue).

My tsh is .0006 but free t3 (liothyronine) and free t4 are in the middle of the range. Central hypothyroid or am I being over medicated? 3gr/day. Thanks!